Keep up with the latest Boston Celtics Basketball News. Head Coach Joe Mazzulla has much talent on the team including Small Forward Jayson Tatum and Guard Jaylen Brown. The Atlantic Division Celtics of course have a very rich tradition in winning and it will be interesting to see if they can once again make a strong run in the always difficult NBA playoffs.

Boston Celtics Basketball News

Loading RSS Feed

News from Around the NBA

History of Franchise
Conference: Eastern Conference
Division: Atlantic
Founded: 1946
History Boston Celtics
Location: Boston, Massachusetts

2022-23 Boston Celtics Schedule

Regular Season Table
GDateStart (ET)   Opponent  TmOpp
1Tue, Oct 18, 20227:30pBox ScorePhiladelphia 76ersW126117
2Fri, Oct 21, 20227:30pBox Score@Miami HeatW111104
3Sat, Oct 22, 20227:00pBox Score@Orlando MagicW126120
4Mon, Oct 24, 20228:00pBox Score@Chicago BullsL102120
5Fri, Oct 28, 20227:30pBox ScoreCleveland CavaliersLOT123132
6Sun, Oct 30, 20226:00pWashington Wizards
7Wed, Nov 2, 20227:30p@Cleveland Cavaliers
8Fri, Nov 4, 20227:30pChicago Bulls
9Sat, Nov 5, 20227:30p@New York Knicks
10Mon, Nov 7, 20229:00p@Memphis Grizzlies
11Wed, Nov 9, 20227:30pDetroit Pistons
12Fri, Nov 11, 20227:00pDenver Nuggets
13Sat, Nov 12, 20227:00p@Detroit Pistons
14Mon, Nov 14, 20227:30pOklahoma City Thunder
15Wed, Nov 16, 20227:30p@Atlanta Hawks
16Fri, Nov 18, 20228:30p@New Orleans Pelicans
17Mon, Nov 21, 20228:00p@Chicago Bulls
18Wed, Nov 23, 20227:30pDallas Mavericks
19Fri, Nov 25, 20228:00pSacramento Kings
20Sun, Nov 27, 20226:00pWashington Wizards
21Mon, Nov 28, 20227:30pCharlotte Hornets
22Wed, Nov 30, 20227:30pMiami Heat
23Fri, Dec 2, 20227:30pMiami Heat
24Sun, Dec 4, 20226:00p@Brooklyn Nets
25Mon, Dec 5, 20227:30p@Toronto Raptors
26Wed, Dec 7, 202210:00p@Phoenix Suns
27Sat, Dec 10, 20228:30p@Golden State Warriors
28Mon, Dec 12, 202210:30p@Los Angeles Clippers
29Tue, Dec 13, 202210:00p@Los Angeles Lakers
30Fri, Dec 16, 20227:30pOrlando Magic
31Sun, Dec 18, 20223:00pOrlando Magic
32Wed, Dec 21, 20227:30pIndiana Pacers
33Fri, Dec 23, 20227:30pMinnesota Timberwolves
34Sun, Dec 25, 20225:00pMilwaukee Bucks
35Tue, Dec 27, 20227:30pHouston Rockets
36Thu, Dec 29, 20227:30pLos Angeles Clippers
37Sun, Jan 1, 20238:00p@Denver Nuggets
38Tue, Jan 3, 20238:00p@Oklahoma City Thunder
39Thu, Jan 5, 20237:30p@Dallas Mavericks
40Sat, Jan 7, 20236:00p@San Antonio Spurs
41Mon, Jan 9, 20237:30pChicago Bulls
42Wed, Jan 11, 20237:30pNew Orleans Pelicans
43Thu, Jan 12, 20237:30p@Brooklyn Nets
44Sat, Jan 14, 20237:00p@Charlotte Hornets
45Mon, Jan 16, 20231:00p@Charlotte Hornets
46Thu, Jan 19, 20237:30pGolden State Warriors
47Sat, Jan 21, 20235:00p@Toronto Raptors
48Mon, Jan 23, 20237:00p@Orlando Magic
49Tue, Jan 24, 20237:30p@Miami Heat
50Thu, Jan 26, 20237:30pNew York Knicks
51Sat, Jan 28, 20238:30pLos Angeles Lakers
52Wed, Feb 1, 20237:30pBrooklyn Nets
53Fri, Feb 3, 20237:30pPhoenix Suns
54Mon, Feb 6, 20237:00p@Detroit Pistons
55Wed, Feb 8, 20237:30pPhiladelphia 76ers
56Fri, Feb 10, 20237:30pCharlotte Hornets
57Sun, Feb 12, 20232:00pMemphis Grizzlies
58Tue, Feb 14, 20237:30p@Milwaukee Bucks
59Wed, Feb 15, 20237:30pDetroit Pistons
60Thu, Feb 23, 20237:00p@Indiana Pacers
61Sat, Feb 25, 20238:30p@Philadelphia 76ers
62Mon, Feb 27, 20237:30p@New York Knicks
63Wed, Mar 1, 20237:30pCleveland Cavaliers
64Fri, Mar 3, 20237:30pBrooklyn Nets
65Sun, Mar 5, 20237:30pNew York Knicks
66Mon, Mar 6, 20237:00p@Cleveland Cavaliers
67Wed, Mar 8, 20237:30pPortland Trail Blazers
68Sat, Mar 11, 20237:30p@Atlanta Hawks
69Mon, Mar 13, 20238:00p@Houston Rockets
70Wed, Mar 15, 20238:00p@Minnesota Timberwolves
71Fri, Mar 17, 202310:00p@Portland Trail Blazers
72Sat, Mar 18, 20239:00p@Utah Jazz
73Tue, Mar 21, 202310:00p@Sacramento Kings
74Fri, Mar 24, 20237:00pIndiana Pacers
75Sun, Mar 26, 20236:00pSan Antonio Spurs
76Tue, Mar 28, 20237:00p@Washington Wizards
77Thu, Mar 30, 20237:30p@Milwaukee Bucks
78Fri, Mar 31, 20237:30pUtah Jazz
79Tue, Apr 4, 20238:00p@Philadelphia 76ers
80Wed, Apr 5, 20237:30pToronto Raptors
81Fri, Apr 7, 20237:30pToronto Raptors
82Sun, Apr 9, 20231:00pAtlanta Hawks
Provided by Basketball-Reference.com: View Original Table
Generated 10/29/2022.

Roster

Boston Celtics 2022/23 Statistics

Roster Table
No.PlayerPosHtWtCollege
0Jayson TatumPF6-8210Duke
7Jaylen BrownSF6-6223California
13Malcolm BrogdonPG6-5229Virginia
9Derrick WhiteSG6-4190Colorado-Colorado Springs, Colorado
36Marcus SmartPG6-3220Oklahoma State
30Sam HauserPF6-8215Marquette, Virginia
4Noah VonlehC6-10257Indiana
12Grant WilliamsPF6-6236Tennessee
42Al HorfordC6-9240Florida
91Blake GriffinPF6-9250Oklahoma
40Luke KornetC7-2250Vanderbilt
11Payton PritchardPG6-1195Oregon
43Justin JacksonSF6-8220UNC
JD Davison  (TW)PG6-3195Alabama
Danilo GallinariSF6-10233
Mfiondu Kabengele  (TW)PF6-9250Florida State
Robert WilliamsC6-9237Texas A&M
Totals Table
Rk AgeGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%2P2PA2P%eFG%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
1Jayson Tatum245519156100.5601539.3854161.672.6353539.8973374018461110162
2Jaylen Brown265518849103.4761135.3143868.559.5291925.7605253015761614128
3Marcus Smart28551761649.327731.226918.500.3981113.846214163162111550
4Derrick White28551331838.474921.429917.529.592810.80031316144351653
5Al Horford36441231326.500920.45046.667.673004131780241035
6Malcolm Brogdon30501142148.438516.3131632.500.4901011.90961117184091057
7Grant Williams2440991217.706812.66745.800.94167.8572151761421238
8Noah Vonleh275168612.50000612.500.50000971602641712
9Sam Hauser255046814.571713.538111.000.82112.5001451101424
10Luke Kornet27303736.50001.00035.600.50012.500459300127
11Blake Griffin33403528.25013.33315.200.31356.83356113202810
12Payton Pritchard2520926.33323.66703.000.50000011200016
13Justin Jackson2710523.667221.00001.0001.00000000000006
51225208430.48476196.388132234.564.57296115.83544151195119312969119588
Provided by Basketball-Reference.com: View Original Table
Generated 10/29/2022.

NBA Game Highlight Videos

Loading RSS Feed

Popular Sports Sites

NFL.com
NBA.Com
NHL.Com
MLB.Com
Scroll to Top