Sharing is caring!

National League

2019 Final National League Standings

East Division

 
 
TmWLW-L%GB 
y-Atlanta Braves9765.599 
w-Washington Nationals9369.5744.0 
New York Mets8676.53111.0 
Philadelphia Phillies8181.50016.0 
Miami Marlins57105.35240.0 

Central Division

 
 
TmWLW-L%GB 
y-St. Louis Cardinals9171.562 
w-Milwaukee Brewers8973.5492.0 
Chicago Cubs8478.5197.0 
Cincinnati Reds7587.46316.0 
Pittsburgh Pirates6993.42622.0 

West Division

 
 
TmWLW-L%GB 
y-Los Angeles Dodgers10656.654 
Arizona Diamondbacks8577.52521.0 
San Francisco Giants7785.47529.0 
Colorado Rockies7191.43835.0 
San Diego Padres7092.43236.0 

2019 National League Leaders

Batting Average
Christian Yelich
1.Yelich • MIL.329
2.Marte • ARI.329
3.Rendon • WSN.319
4.McNeil • NYM.318
5.Arenado • COL.315
6.Blackmon • COL.314
7.Reynolds • PIT.314
8.Newman • PIT.308
9.Bellinger • LAD.305
10.Turner • WSN.298
Home Runs
Pete Alonso
1.Alonso • NYM53
2.Suarez • CIN49
3.Bellinger • LAD47
4.Yelich • MIL44
5.Arenado • COL41
 Acuna • ATL41
7.Schwarber • CHC38
 Freeman • ATL38
9.Bell • PIT37
 Donaldson • ATL37
Runs Batted In
Anthony Rendon
1.Rendon • WSN126
2.Freeman • ATL121
3.Alonso • NYM120
4.Arenado • COL118
 Escobar • ARI118
6.Bell • PIT116
7.Bellinger • LAD115
8.Harper • PHI114
9.Soto • WSN110
10.Suarez • CIN103

2018 Final National League Standings

East Division
 
TmWLW-L%GB
Atlanta Braves9072.556
Washington Nationals8280.5068.0
Philadelphia Phillies8082.49410.0
New York Mets7785.47513.0
Miami Marlins6398.39126.5

2018 National League Leaders

Batting Average Leaders – National League

RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
1Christian YelichMIL5741181873473611022468135.326.402.5981.0007.6
2Scooter GennettCIN5848618130323924242125.310.357.490.8474.2
3Freddie FreemanATL61894191444239810376132.309.388.505.8926.1
4Anthony RendonWSH529881634422492215582.308.374.535.9094.2
5Lorenzo CainMIL5399016625210383077194.308.395.417.8136.9
6Ben ZobristCHC45567139283958345560.305.378.440.8173.3
7Jose MartinezSTL5346416330017830349104.305.364.457.8211.5
8Corey DickersonPIT504651513571355832180.300.330.474.8043.8
9Nick MarkakisATL623781854321493117280.297.366.440.8062.6
10Nolan ArenadoCOL590104175382381102273122.297.374.561.9355.6

Home Run Leaders – National League

Sortable Batting
RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
1Nolan ArenadoCOL590104175382381102273122.297.374.561.9355.6
2Trevor StoryCOL598881744263710827647168.291.348.567.9145.6
3Matt CarpenterSTL564111145420368141102158.257.374.523.8974.9
 Christian YelichMIL5741181873473611022468135.326.402.5981.0007.6
5Jesus AguilarMIL49280135250351080058143.274.352.539.8903.2
 Max MuncyLAD3957510417235793079131.263.391.582.9734.2
7Bryce HarperWSH55010313734034100133130169.249.393.496.8891.3
 Javier BaezCHC6061011764093411121929167.290.326.554.8816.3
 Eugenio SuarezCIN52779149222341041164142.283.366.526.8924.2
 Rhys HoskinsPHI5588913738034965387150.246.354.496.8500.5

RBI Leaders – National League

RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
1Javier BaezCHC6061011764093411121929167.290.326.554.8816.3
2Nolan ArenadoCOL590104175382381102273122.297.374.561.9355.6
 Christian YelichMIL5741181873473611022468135.326.402.5981.0007.6
4Jesus AguilarMIL49280135250351080058143.274.352.539.8903.2
 Trevor StoryCOL598881744263710827647168.291.348.567.9145.6
6Eugenio SuarezCIN52779149222341041164142.283.366.526.8924.2
7Anthony RizzoCHC5667416029125101647080.283.376.470.8462.7
8Bryce HarperWSH55010313734034100133130169.249.393.496.8891.3
9Freddie FreemanATL61894191444239810376132.309.388.505.8926.1
10Rhys HoskinsPHI5588913738034965387150.246.354.496.8500.5

Stolen Base Leaders – National League

RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
1Trea TurnerWSH664103180276197343969132.271.344.416.7604.1
2Billy HamiltonCIN50474119169429341046132.236.299.327.6260.3
3Starling MartePIT559811553252072331435109.277.327.460.7873.7
4Lorenzo CainMIL5399016625210383077194.308.395.417.8136.9
5Ender InciarteATL59783158276106128144986.265.325.380.7053.4
6Trevor StoryCOL598881744263710827647168.291.348.567.9145.6
7Michael TaylorWSH353468022362824629116.227.287.357.6440.9
 Travis JankowskiSD34745901234172473773.259.332.346.6781.1
 Amed RosarioNYM55476142268951241129119.256.295.381.6760.6
10Jose PerazaCIN6328518231414582362975.288.326.416.7422.3
 

Central Division

 
TmWLW-L%GB
Milwaukee Brewers9667.589
Chicago Cubs9568.5831.0
St. Louis Cardinals8874.5437.5
Pittsburgh Pirates8279.50913.0
Cincinnati Reds6795.41428.5

West Division

 
TmWLW-L%GB
Los Angeles Dodgers9271.564
Colorado Rockies9172.5581.0
Arizona Diamondbacks8280.5069.5
San Francisco Giants7389.45118.5
San Diego Padres6696.40725.5

Sharing is caring!

shares
Scroll to Top