Football

Sharing is caring!

Want to talk some NFL football? or meet some other new fans? Come check out our NFL Forums!!:

Detroit Sports Frenzy Forums

2018 NFL Award Winners

» Pepsi Rookie of the Year: New York Giants RB Saquon Barkley

» FedEx Air and Ground Players of the Year: Kansas City Chiefs QB Patrick Mahomes, New York Giants RB Saquon Barkley

» AP Defensive Player of the Year: Los Angeles Rams DT Aaron Donald

» Salute To Service Award Presented by USAA: Atlanta Falcons G Ben Garland

» AP Offensive Rookie of the Year: New York Giants RB Saquon Barkley

» AP Offensive Player of the Year: Kansas City Chiefs QB Patrick Mahomes

» Game Changer Award presented by Gillette: Seattle Seahawks LB Shaquem Griffin

» AP Defensive Rookie of the Year: Indianapolis Colts LB Darius Leonard

» Pro Football Hall of Fame Class of 2019: Champ Bailey, CB; Pat Bowlen, contributor; Gil Brandt, contributor; Tony Gonzalez, TE; Ty Law, CB; Kevin Mawae, C; Ed Reed, S; Johnny Robinson, S.

» Built Ford Tough Offensive Line of the Year: Los Angeles Rams

» Moment of the Year: Aaron Rodgers‘ comeback against Bears in Week 1

» Art Rooney Sportsmanship Award: New Orleans Saints QB Drew Brees

» AP Comeback Player of the Year: Indianapolis Colts QB Andrew Luck

» AP Assistant Coach of the Year: Chicago Bears defensive coordinator Vic Fangio

» Bridgestone Clutch Peformance Play of the Year: The Miami Miracle

» Deacon Jones Award: Los Angeles Rams DT Aaron Donald

» Touchdown Celebration of the Year: Seattle Seahawks — Choreography

» Don Shula NFL High School Coach of the Year Award: Gabe Infante, St. Joseph’s Prep

» Courtyard Unstoppable Performance of the Year: Los Angeles Rams QB Jared Goff

» AP Coach of the Year: Chicago Bears coach Matt Nagy

» AP Most Valuable Player: Kansas City Chiefs QB Patrick Mahomes

» Walter Payton NFL Man of the Year presented by Nationwide: Philadelphia Eagles DE Chris Long

2018 NFL Stats Leaders

Passing Yards Leaders – All Players

RKPLAYERTEAMCOMPATTPCTYDSYDS/ALONGTDINTSACKRATEYDS/G
1Ben Roethlisberger, QBPIT45267567.05,1297.609734162496.5321
2Patrick Mahomes, QBKC38358066.05,0978.7989501226113.8319
3Matt Ryan, QBATL42260869.44,9248.107535742108.1308
4Jared Goff, QBLAR36456164.94,6888.3670321233101.1293
5Andrew Luck, QBIND43063967.34,5937.196839151898.7287
6Aaron Rodgers, QBGB37259762.34,4427.44752524997.6278
7Tom Brady, QBNE37557065.84,3557.646329112197.7272
8Philip Rivers, QBLAC34750868.34,3088.4875321232105.5269
9Eli Manning, QBNYG38057666.04,2997.465821114792.4269
10Kirk Cousins, QBMIN42560670.14,2987.097530104099.7269

Receiving Yards Leaders – All Players

RKPLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDLONG20+YDS/GFUMYAC1DN
1Julio Jones, WRATL1131701,67714.885824104.8244880
2DeAndre Hopkins, WRHOU1151631,57213.711492398.3234881
3Mike Evans, WRTB861391,52417.78722695.3125669
4Tyreek Hill, WRKC871371,47917.012752792.4048960
5JuJu Smith-Schuster, WRPIT1111661,42612.87971889.1161768
6Michael Thomas, WRNO1251471,40511.29721787.8250275
7Davante Adams, WRGB1111691,38612.513571892.4049864
8George Kittle, TESF881361,37715.65852086.1078460
9Adam Thielen, WRMIN1131531,37312.29681785.8142874
10Travis Kelce, TEKC1031501,33613.010431883.5255768

Rushing Yards Leaders – All Players

RKPLAYERTEAMATTYDSYDS/ALONG20+TDYDS/GFUM1DN
1Ezekiel Elliott, RBDAL3041,4344.74111695.6673
2Saquon Barkley, RBNYG2611,3075.078161181.7050
3Todd Gurley II, RBLAR2561,2514.936111789.4070
4Joe Mixon, RBCIN2371,1684.95111883.4060
5Chris Carson, RBSEA2471,1514.7618982.2361
6Christian McCaffrey, RBCAR2191,0985.0596768.6253
7Derrick Henry, RBTEN2151,0594.99941266.2051
8Adrian Peterson, RBWSH2511,0424.2905765.1247
9Phillip Lindsay, RBDEN1921,0375.4658969.1049
10Nick Chubb, RBCLE1929965.29211862.3047

Sharing is caring!

shares
Scroll to Top